the ever-cynical uber-fangirl (melody2tds) wrote,
the ever-cynical uber-fangirl
melody2tds

  • Mood:

snaggged from herowlness.

If you see this quote Veronica Mars:

Weevil: If you're looking for my trophy, it's back by Auto Shop...

Veronica: Lube job? Or, can you medal in stealing hubcaps?

Weevil: Is this 1970? Rims, baby.

Veronica: So, you got a trophy for a rim job?

Weevil: Forget it. Look, I've got some information for you.

Veronica: Finally, a Deep Throat to call my own!

Weevil: I'm not gonna touch that one...
- 1x14, Mars vs. Mars



So, yeah. I spent the summer falling head over heels for this show. I cannot WAIT for the premiere tonight. I'm so excited, in fact, that I'm breaking my LJ silence. =D
I'm not even watching Lost. I may download it at some point, but I'd actually rather watch Veronica than Dom, which is saying a LOT.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 6 comments
lol<3
there totally should have been an emmy catagory for "Best Innuendo To Get Through the Network Censors."
so glad to hear you are alive and ok you had me freaked out. if you want to get together i have vacation starting the 14th of oct and there is a sephora in international plaza now ....... Bad asss i really want to go window shoping and i couldn't think of someone who i would rather go with call me if you are up to it love ya glad you are ok. also i have free passed to the movies for th etheater in citrus park maybe we could do that, again i hope all is well
HEY! I've missed you too! I actually just got back from a walk on Bayshore with your mom. We went about 2 miles, and talked the whole time. lol
I think we're going again on Wed, so that will be fun.
I'd LOVE to go to International, I saw the ad for the new Sephora and nearly had a fit. My only problem is that my car isn't very reliable at the moment, so I'm trying not to go to far from home. I think it needs a new battery, it keeps losing the charge. I'm babying it at the moment, and hoping it lasts till I get my act together and get up to Target. The movies would be great, too. I don't even know what's showing, though. I've been kinda out of it, lately. Still not working, and a little depressed about it. I've barely been leaving the house.

But call me when you get this, we can figure something out, ok? ((hugs))
ok i guess i wasn't logged in. i hate myself.
I figured that had to be it. lol
The site automatically logs you out after a while.
I'll check and see if I have anon comments disabled. That might be why it wouldn't let you post without signing in. maybe. I have no idea, I'm still on my first cup of coffee. lol